Thursday, July 26, 2012

RANDOM: Tag 17 Questions!

Yeah yeah, I KNOW! Another tag post. hehe. I hope you guys aren't mad at me for this. :P I just find it super fun to answer cute random questions. :) It's like getting to know me in a more personal level. Sooooo, let's get started! :)

1. How did you get your youtube user BLOG name?
* I actually had a really hard time thinking about a good and appealing name. But from the very start I knew that I wanted the word "GLAMOROUS" to be in it. So yeah. :D

2. If you could change your name to anything, what would it be and why?

* OH! If I could, and I'm still a girl, I would love to have Cass as my name. :) Ever since I was in high school, I love the name Cass or Cassandra. Its so classy, i think. hehe :D And if ever I am a boy, I would love the name Adam.  Its a super handsome name. :)

3. If you could go back in time and give your younger self advice, what would it be and why?

* Think positive! You'll see life in a more beautiful way, and you'll enjoy it more. Don't think of the things other people say. Just be yourself! :) When I was younger, I always look at the negative side of every situation. I push people away and think less of myself. But I have learned that life is so much easier the other way around. :) 

4. How old were you when you first learned to blow a bubblegum bubble?

* FACT: I don't like bubble gum/chewing gum or whatever you want to call it. :D I hate it! I don't chew or eat them. So, I don't know how to blow. :D 

5. What did you want to be when you were little?
* OH! hehe. I wanted to be a cashier! I love the cash register! The clicking sound and the..everything sounded so appealing to me! hehe And then I wanted to become a teacher, because all the teachers I know get lots of gifts during Christmas. :D hehe

6. What do you order at starbucks?

* CARAMEL FRAP!!!! I love that stuff! I try different flavors every now and then, but nothing beats the caramel frappucino. :D

7. What's the hardest you ever laughed?
* I can't even remember the last time. But every time I am with my high school friends...AH! I always laugh like its my last day! :) But that was a long time ago. [ aww.. missed them tuloy. ]

8. If you could play any musical instrument, which would it be and why? 

* DRUMS! I don't know why but I would love to learn how to play the drums. :) 

9. What's your favorite thing to do when your upset?
* EAT! I know it's bad. But I am a foodie! I love eating! And it relaxes me, and makes me feel better when I eat. Isn't it obvious?! :D hehe

10. What's your favorite movie?

* Local?! ONE MORE CHANCE. I have watched that movie a million times. And I still cry. :P 
Foreign. I love A Walk to Remember. :) 

11. What's one food you can not live without?

* Oh my! This is the hardest question! hehe HMMM... Chocolate, I think. :P

12. What's your favorite dessert?

*Another tough question! hehe. Cake-wise. I love blueberry cheesecake and anything with chocolate. Ice Cream. And a lot more! I have the worst sweet tooth! I cannot live without sweets. 

13. Favorite pizza topping?

* Pepperoni. And anything cheese- y!  

 14. Would you rather have the superpower to read minds, or the superpower to be invisible?
* Having the power to read minds is a bit scary. So, I will go with the power to be invisible! :) That sounds so cool! 

15. What did you do for your last birthday?
* I had a few birthday dinners with relatives. And then me and my girl cousins stayed at a condominium place overnight. We swam, we drink a little and just "girls night" :) 

16. If you had one personal "selfish" wish, what would it be and why?

 * Let's all be real here. hehe of course I would love to have millions and billions and trillions of money. :D Or let us make it simplier, I want a money tree! :D 

17. What does OMGHHKP mean to you?
* Hmmm. hehe I will totally just make some ridiculous things up. hehe Oh My Garsh How Hot Ko Po. hahaha. I DONT KNOW! :D 

OH GUYS! This is so much fun! :) I love these random questions, I love answering them! If you know any tag questions,or tag things please let me know! I would love to do it! :)

And I tag Micmic's Corner, Pretty Thrifty and IamBabyPanda! And all my readers! :) I TAG ALL OF YOU!!! :) If ever you guys do this, please link it down below! I would love to read your answers. :)

Thanks so much guys! And I hope you enjoy reading this as much as I enjoyed answering them. YEY! MWAH MWAH! ♥

[ click HERE ]


  1. Wow this is so cute chel! Thanks for tagging me! Know I know info's about you! hehe I will do mine soon. Kinda busy at work. Have a happy weekend!

  2. hehe. thanks ate! :) yes... i want my new friends and readers to get to know me more. :) you should! i would love to read yours. :)



My blog is all about BEAUTY and life in general. I am NOT an expert on anything, but I hope you find this blog helpful in some way. The products featured are either bought by my OWN personal money, gifted or sponsored. However, all reviews are based on my own experiences and personal opinion about them. Remember the golden rule, "What works for others MIGHT not work for you." Buy with your own discretion. PLEASE DO NOT COPY THE CONTENT AND PHOTOS ON MY BLOG AND CONSIDER IT AS YOUR OWN. Kindly ask for a permission first and make sure to give proper credits and link back to my blog. THANK YOU!