Sunday, September 2, 2012

Day 2 - 20 of my Favorite Things.

Day 2 - 20 of my favorite things.

I have TONS of favorites. But these things I will be showing you guys are randomly selected, which means I didn't thought about them. hehe. I listed them randomly. :)

1. CHEESE - I am obsessed! I love cheese basically in any food! LOL

2. BAGS - I am more of a bag person than shoes. I don't know why but I am more interested in bags than anything else, except makeup. :P 

3. LIPSTICKS - Ya'll knows that already! hehe. I am inlove with lipsticks. They are awesome!

4. YAKULT - Who doesn't love yakult?! If only there's like a HUGE bottle of yakult, I would love that. 

5. MY LIPS - haha! I love my lips! I think its the only part of my face that I am really happy about. haha

6. INSTAGRAM - I can stalk a person for hours on Instagram. My phone isn't working, so no Instagram for days now. BOOOO!!!

7. YELLOW - Anything yellow, it screams my name. Yellow is my favorite FAVORITE color. I love it!

8. SEDUCE - I love this scent from Zen Zest. Its' my go to/ every day perfume. I am obsessed with this scent that what I have now is my 3rd or 4th bottle already. 

9. COOKING - I am not an expert but I love doing it. I think people saying how GOOD and delicious the food you cooked is the most rewarding feeling of all time. 

10. PIZZA - Need I say more?! LOL I love food! And pizza, is crazy amazing!

11. CHOCOLATES - Oh yeah! I don't think I still need to explain this. haha I have a bad sweet tooth. I love anything sweet. It runs in the family actually. And chocolates are the bomb! 

12. CHRISTMAS - My favorite "season" ever! I love it more than my own birthday. I love how busy we get and how festive it feels. I am excited! 

13. SUNSET - I think it is the most amazing view ever. I love looking st sunset because it looks so beautiful, and so paradise-y. 

14. SALE - Come on! Who does not want sale!? TELL ME! :)

15. TIGERS - Aren't they the cutest?! hehe I love tigers just because. I think they are super tough at the outside, but they can be very soft on the inside. 

16. CARMEX - Oh hellooo! My HG lip balm ever! I think it's the best. It works so good on me, and I love it. 

17. JOHN LLOYD CRUZ - My bebe! I loove him to death! hahaha He's my favorite actor because he's so cute and soooo good at what he's doing. 

18. CHUCHAY - My very own baby girl is one of my favorites also. She makes me happy. I love her a lot! 

19. MATHEA and DAMON - My baby sister and brother. They are so precious. They are both handfuls, BUT they are our family's joy. Their innocence and crazy silly acts are the best. I love kids. And I love these 2, to the moon and back. ♥

20. All about being Glam - My blog! AH! I love blogging. And this blog is one of the few things I am proud of. I do what I want and I am happy with it. It is something I can call my own. :) 
 My blog and of course, my precious and oh so supportive readers are some of the few things I treasure the most. ♥

Like my FB page. All about being Glam
Follow me on Twitter. @michelchellie
Follow me on Instagram. michelchellie
Follow my blog via GFC and Bloglovin. 
<< ---- >> 
please check the side bars!


  1. nice list. blog posts like this are quite enjoyable to do, no? :)

  2. yeah.. they are. hehe i just hope i can maintain it throughout the month. hehe

  3. We have a lot of common fave things sis! :) I also love cheese, cooking, chocolates, yakult, christmas, Tigers (coz im from UST... hehe :P), my doggies, and of course my siblings! :)

  4. really?! thats cool!! hehe.. i am obsessed with cheese!!! hehehe and I studied sa UST din for a year. :D i transferred nga lang. :)

  5. Cute blog! I am so glad that you stopped by mine so that I was able to find yours! I love it!!!! Im your newest follower

    XOXO Tiffany

  6. aww thats so sweet of you tiffany! thanks! :)

  7. Hello my dear! I think you look gorgeous so your lips aren't the only feature of yours you ought to be proud of! =) I love my Yakult too and yes we should perhaps write in to Yakult and beg them to make bigger bottles of it! =D

  8. awww..thanks for your sweet words dear, sukie! :) hahaha yes! That's a brilliant idea! hehe. :D



My blog is all about BEAUTY and life in general. I am NOT an expert on anything, but I hope you find this blog helpful in some way. The products featured are either bought by my OWN personal money, gifted or sponsored. However, all reviews are based on my own experiences and personal opinion about them. Remember the golden rule, "What works for others MIGHT not work for you." Buy with your own discretion. PLEASE DO NOT COPY THE CONTENT AND PHOTOS ON MY BLOG AND CONSIDER IT AS YOUR OWN. Kindly ask for a permission first and make sure to give proper credits and link back to my blog. THANK YOU!